Institutional committees

Investment Committee

Chairperson:

Abbas F. "Eddy" Zuaiter

     

Members:

       
Abdulaziz Al Mulla Muwaffak Bibi Taghrid Nafeisi
Habib Ghawi Rula Alami Wasim Jumaa
Lama Kanaan Sharhabeel Al Zaeem  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Strategy & Governance Committee

Chairperson:

Gamal Abouali 

     

Members:

       
Bashar Ayyash Nabil Qaddumi Sharhabeel Al Zaeem
Karim Tahboub Randa Salti Hueidi Yazan Majaj
Mazen Qupty Serin Shihabi Zina Jardaneh
Misha'l Abo Shukhaidem    
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Resource and Endowment Development Committee

Chairperson:

Samer Khoury  

     

Members:

       
Abbas F. "Eddy" Zuaiter Jawdat A lShawwa Randa Salti Huneidi
Ammar Kurdi Khalil Hindi Riad Kamal
Atallah Kuttab Marwan Al Sayeh Samir Abdelhadi
Bashar Abdel Hadi Nabil Qaddumi Samir Jarrad
Bashar Ayyash Nafez Husseini Suheil Sabbagh
Fouad Bawarshi Nazih Abdul Kader Wael Al Ghalayini
Haitham Al Jawhari Omar Naeem Abdulhadi  
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Audit and Compliance Committee

Chairperson:

Omar Masri  

     

Members:

       
Bassam W. Kanaan Omar El-Quqa Serin Shihabi
Faisal Alami Saleh Jallad Yousef Asad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Membership Committee

Chairperson:

Zina Jardaneh  

     

Members:

       
Abida Al Sayeh Lama Kanaan Naeem Abdulhadi
Faisal Alami Lynn Ammar Sawsan AlFahoum Jafar
Hasan AlMasri Mazen Qupty Suheil Sabbagh
Khaled Kaloti    
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community Development Committee

Chairperson:

Tayseer Barakat

     

Members:

       
Ammar Kurdi  Huda Kitmitto Wafa Yassir  
Atallah Kuttab Ismail El-zabri  Yazan Majaj 
Fatima Ahmad Abu Ghazaleh Mamdouh Aker Ziad Anabtawi
George Tawil  Omar El-Quqa  
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Culture and Renovation Committee

Chairperson:

Samir Jarrad

     

Members:

       
Camille Mansour Khaled Kaloti   Sa'd Abdul Hadi
Diana Abouali Mazen Qupty Shadia Touqan
Ibrahim Nasrallah Randa Salti Huneidi  Zina Jardaneh 
Ismail El-Zabri    
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Education Committee

Chairperson:

Safwan Masri  

 

     

Members:

       
Abida Al Sayeh  Muna Sukhtian Samir Jarrar 
Edriss S. Titi Rana Diab  Tarek Baconi
Karim Tahboub   Saedeldeen Akashah Wafa Yassir 
Khalil Hindi     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Media Committee

Chairperson:  

    Hasan AlMasri   

 

     

Members:

       
Abida Al Sayeh Mohammad Ali Khalidi Suha Srour Fakhouri
Diana Boutoo Muna Sukhtian Zina Jardaneh 
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Engagement Committee

Chairperson:

Rana Diab 

     

Members:

       
Atallah Kuttab Nabil Qaddumi Taima Khoury Kawar
Diana Abouali Naeem Abdulhadi Wafa Yassir 
Jawdat Al Shawwa Reem Khoury  Yusuf Alami 
Misha'l Abo Shukhaidem    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Digital Transformation Committee 

Chairperson:

Naeem Abdulhadi  

     

Members:

       
Fadel Al Jabi Misha'l Abo Shukhaidem Osama Hashem 
Faisal Alami Nafez Husseini Randa Salti Huneidi 
Majed Sifri     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finance Committee  

Chairperson:

Abdulaziz Al Mulla

     

Members:

       
Bassam W. Kanaan Luay Khoury   
     
 

Human resource & Admin committee  

Chairperson:

Khaled Kaloti

     

Members:

       
Luay Khoury  Naeem Abdulhadi