Institutional committees

Investment Committee

Chairperson:

Abbas F. "Eddy" Zuaiter

     

Members:

       
Ahmed M. Alhatti   Omar Masri Yusef Abu Khadra
Amjad Al Dwaik Mohammed Saffouri Yusuf Alami
Khaled Kaloti   Muwaffak Bibi Fadi Abuali
Abdulaziz Al Mulla     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Strategy & Governance Committee

Chairperson:

Gamal Abouali 

     

Members:

       
Ismail El-Zabri Lynn Ammar Nabil Qaddumi
Bassam W. Kanaan Mazen Qupty  Nazih Abdul Kader
Tayseer Barakat Misha'l Abo Shukhaidem  Yousef Asad
Sabi Kanaan Munzer Khalidi Omar El-Quqa
Karim Tahboub      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Museum Committee

Chairperson:

Zina Jardaneh

     

Members:

       
Elias Khoury  Sa'd Abdul Hadi Karim Tahboub  
Hanan Sayed Worrell Salma Tuqan Camille Mansour 
Diana Abouali Salim Tamari Luay Khoury
Rabea Ataya Suha Srour Fakhouri Laila Abu Loghod
Rasheed Khalidi Suheil Sabbagh  Mamdouh Aker
Randa  Salti Huneidi  Serin Shihabi  Nafez Husseini 
Rula Alami Shadia Touqan Nabil Qaddumi
Samer Khoury Abida Al Sayeh Al Sheikha Mai  Al Khaleifeh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Audit and Compliance Committee

Chairperson:

Bassam W. Kanaan

     

Members:

       
Gamal Abouali  Samir Bitar Nabil Qaddumi
Hasan AlMasri Saleh Jallad Yousef Asad
Sa'd Abdul Hadi Munzer Khalidi  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Membership Committee

Chairperson:

Sawsan Al Fahoum Jafar

     

Members:

       
Yusuf Alami Sa'd Abdul Hadi Nabil Qaddumi
Tayseer Barakat Mazen Qupty  Suheil Sabbagh 
Mamdouh Aker Marwan Al Sayeh Adalat Audeh Nakkash 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community Development Committee

Chairperson:

Omar Abdulhadi  

     

Members:

       
George Tawil Fouad Bawarshi   Nada Al-Nashif 
Fatima Abu Ghazaleh Mamdouh Aker  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Culture and Renovation Committee

Chairperson:

Samir Jarrad

     

Members:

       
Elias Khoury  Sa'd Abdul Hadi Mazen Qupty 
Khaled Kaloti   Shadia Touqan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Education Committee

Chairperson:

Khalil Hindi

     

Members:

       
Ismail El-Zabri Safwan Masri Wafa Yassir  
Rana Diab Kamalain Sha'ath  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Media Committee

Chairperson:

Sa'd Abdul Hadi 

     

Members:

       
Hussam Khoury Sabi Kanaan Naeem Abdulhadi
Hasan AlMasri Serin Shihabi  Rula Alami
Rabea Ataya    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Engagement Committee

Chairperson:

awdat  Al Shawwa

     

Members:

       
<
Atallah Kuttab Fahmi Al-Shawwa Nada Al-Nashif 
Rasheed Khalidi Lynn Ammar Naeem Abdulhadi
Rana Diab Misha'l Abo Shukhaidem  Yusuf Alami
Silvana Karam