Institutional committees

Investment Committee

Chairperson: Abbas F. "Eddy" Zuaiter

Members: Ahmed M. Alhatti, Amjad Al Dwaik, Khaled Kaloti, Abdulaziz Al Mulla, Omar M. Masri, Mohammed Mahmoud Saffouri, Muwaffak Anis Bibi, Yusef Abu Khadra, Yusuf Alami

Resource Development Committee

Chairperson: Marwan Alsayeh

Members: Ismail El-Zabri, Ahmed M. Alhatti, Basem Labib Hishmeh, Bashar Sami Ayyaash, Hasan Moayad Almasri, Randa Salti Huneidi, Riad Kamal, Samer Khoury, Samir Said Ashour, Samir Abdelhadi, Suheil Sabbagh, Sawsan Alfahoum Jafar, Adalat Audeh Nakkash, Ammar Alkurdi, Maha Freij, Nabil H. Qaddumi, Wael Al Ghalayini

Strategy & Governance Committee

Chairperson:  Gamal Abouali

Members: Ismail El-Zabri, Bassam W. Kanaan, Tayseer Barakat, Sabi Kanaan, Karim Tahboub, Lynn Ammar, Mazen Qupty, Misha'L Abo Shukhaidem, Munzer Khalidi, Nabil H. Qaddumi, Nazih Abdul Kader, Yousef As'ad

Museum Committee

Chairperson:  Zina Jardaneh

Members: Elias Khoury, Hanan Sayed Worrell, Diana Abouali, Rabea Ataya, Rasheed Khalidi, Randa Salti Huneidi, Rula Sami Alami, Samer  Khoury, Sa'd Abdul Hadi, Salma Tuqan, Salim Tamari, Suha Srour Fakhouri, Suheil Sabbagh, Serin Samir Shihabi, Shadia Touqan, Abida Al Sayeh, Karim Tahboub, Camille Mansour, Luay Khoury, Laila Abu Loghod, Mamdouh Aker, Nafez Husseini, Nabil H. Qaddumi

Audit and Compliance Committee

Chairperson: Bassam W. Kanaan

Members: Gamal Abouali, Hasan Moayad Almasri, Sa'd Abdul Hadi, Samir Nakhle Bitar, Saleh Jallad, Munzer Khalidi, Nabil H. Qaddumi, Yousef As'ad

Membership Committee

Chairperson:  Sawsan Alfahoum Jafar

Members: Yusuf Alami, Tayseer Barakat, Mamdouh Aker, Sa'd Abdul Hadi, Mazen Qupty, Marwan Alsayeh, Nabil H. Qaddumi, Suheil Sabbagh, Adalat Audeh Nakkash

Community Development Committee

Chairperson: Omar Naim Abdulhadi

Members: George Tawil, Fatima Ahmad Abu Ghazaleh Kamal, Fouad Bawarshi, Mamdouh Aker, Nada Al-Nashif

Culture and Renovation Committee

Chairperson: Samir Jarrad

Members: Elias Khoury, Khaled Kaloti, Sa'd Abdul Hadi, Shadia Touqan, Mazen Qupty

Education Committee

Chairperson: Khalil Hindi

Members: Ismail El-Zabri, Rana Diab, Safwan Masri, Kamalain Sha'Ath, Wafa Yassir

Media Committee

Chairperson: Sa'd Abdul Hadi

Members: Hussam Munir Khoury, Hasan Moayad Almasri, Rabea Ataya, Sabi Kanaan, Serin Samir Shihabi, Naeem Abdulhadi, Rula Sami Alami

Youth Engagement Committee

Chairperson: Jawdat  Al Shawwa

Members: Atallah Kuttab, Rasheed Khalidi, Rana Diab, Silvana Zakhariya Quostandi Karam, Fahmi Ayham Alshawwa, Lynn Ammar, Misha'L Abo Shukhaidem, Nada Al-Nashif, Naeem Abdulhadi, Yusuf Alami