Institutional committees

Strategy & Governance Committee

Chairperson: Bisher Jardaneh
Members:  Bassam Kan’an, Gamal Abouali, Ismail El-Zabri, Karim Tahboub, Khalil Othman, Nabil Qaddumi, Rawya Shawa, Safwan Masri and Yousef As'ad.

Membership Committee

Chairperson: Marwan AlSayeh
Members: Huda Kitmitto, Mohamed Ayash Mulahem, Nabil Qaddumi, Omar Al-Qattan, Riad Kamal, Samir Abdelhadi, Suheil Sabbagh and Yusuf Alami.

Programs and Projects Committee

Chairperson: Omar Abdel-Hadi
Members: Azzam Shawwa, Bashar Ayash, Fatima Abu Ghazaleh, Fouad Bawarshi, George Tawil, Kamalain Sha'ath, Karim Tahboub, Khaled Kaloti, Khalil Hindi, Mamdouh Aker, Munzer Khalidi, Nada Al-Nashif, Rawya Shawa, Samir Jarrad, Wael Al Ghalayini, Wafa Yassir and Yousef Hanoun.

Award Committee

Chairperson: Khaled Kaloti
Members: Abida AlSayeh, George Tawil, Huda Kitmitto, Luay Khoury, Mamdouh Aker and Nafez Husseini.

Youth Engagement Committee

Chairperson:  Jawdat Al Shawwa
Members: Atallah Kuttab, Karim Tahboub, Mazen Masri, Misha’l Abo Shukaidem, Nora Shawwa, Rabea Ataya, Sanaa Ouda and Tayseer Barakat.

Investment Committee

Chairperson: Yusef Abu Khadra
Members: Abbas “Eddy” Zuaiter, Abdulaziz Al Mulla, Hani Alkalouti, Misha'l Abo Shukhaidem, Mohammed Saffouri, Nabil Hamadah, Omar Masri, Raed Kanaan and Yusuf Alami.

Media Committee

Chairperson: Zina Jardaneh
Members: Hussam Khoury, Khaled Kaloti, Nabil Qaddumi, Rabea Ataya, Randa Salti Huneidi, Rula Alami, Sa'd Abdul Hadi, Saleh Jallad and Samir Abdulhadi.

Resource Development Committee

Chairperson: Samir Abdelhadi
Members: Abdul Halim Muwahid, Adalat Audeh Nakkash, Atallah Kuttab, Bashar Ayash, Ismail El-Zabri, Khaled Sifri, Marwan AlSayeh, Nabil Qaddumi, Rami El-Nimer, Randa Salti Huneidi, Riad Kamal, Samer Khoury, Samir Ashour, Samir Jarrad, Suheil Sabbagh and Zina Jardaneh.

Audit and Compliance Committee 

Chairperson: Saleh Jallad

Members: Bassam Kanaan, Ismail El-Zabri, Munzer Khalidi and Yousef As'ad.

Museum Taskforce

Chairperson: Omar Al-Qattan
Members: Abida AlSayeh, Gamal Abouali, Huda Kitmitto, Karim Tahboub, Khalil Hindi, Khalil Othman, Luay Khoury, Mamdouh Aker, Marwan AlSayeh, Mazen Qubti, Mohammed Saffouri, Nabil Qaddumi, Nafez El Husseiny, Nora Shawwa, Rami El-Nimer, Randa Salti Huneidi, Rasheed Khalidi, Rula Alami, Sa'd Abdul Hadi, Samer Khoury, Sawsan Al-Fahoum Jafar, Suheil Sabbagh, Tarek As’ad and Zina Jardaneh.